About Liquid Zone

Page

Liquid Zone Water Ski Site

JULY 2019 Tournament Running Order

LIQUID ZONE RD 1 SLALOM  SUBJECT TO CHANGE!
8:15 AM START SHARP!!!
CLASS E
B1 GALANTE JAKE
G1 SCHROEDER CAROLINE
WINTER EMERY
GALANTE MADDIE
B2 SCHROEDER WADE
M8 STANFORD DON
MAITLAND DAVE
M9 CONGER BRAD
KINNEY JIM
CLASS L
M7 MUHLITNER ROB
BUSH WILL
M4 CORY DAVID
LETCHER OWEN
VAIO TIM
LEE KEVIN
GRUBBS STEVE
SCHROEDER STEVE
MW NAGLE BRANDY
W4 GROSSI TINA
W3 JONES STEPHANIE LEE
CLASS L
M1 REESE ANDREW
MARDIGAN DES-JARDINS ELI
VAIO ALEC
VAIO PETE
BRAKE HAYDEN
M2 KINNEY BRIAN
NASON RYAN
OM CANEPA RYAN
WINTER TERRY
M5 VOGT DAVE
HAW JOHN
CRAWFORD PAUL
CLASS L
B3 LETCHER MASON
CORY PAUL WESLEY
CHERRY NATHAN
REESE CARTER
DIVIAK COLIN
TOPP ALEX
GRUBBS BLAZE
REECE GARRETT
G3 TODD MAKAYLA
CLASS L
W1 DIVIAK CAMILLE
KELLER ALEXIS
W7 STANFORD JUDY
M6 ROSKE MARK
NASON FRED
MARTENS MIKE
W6 KELLER SUNIE
MUHLITNER RICHELLE
FAUSOLD JANIE
W5 BERGMARK CONNIE
FOLLOWED IMMEDIATELY BY ROUND 2 SLALOM
ROUND 2 RUNNING ORDER
CLASS E
G1 WINTER EMERY
M8 STANFORD DON
MAITLAND DAVE
M9 KINNEY JIM
CLASS L
M7 MUHLITNER ROB
BUSH WILL
M4 CORY DAVE
LETCHER OWEN
VAIO TIM
GRUBBS STEVE
SCHROEDER STEVE
W4 GROSSI TINA
OM CANEPA RYAN
WINTER TERRY
M5 VOGT DAVE
HAW JOHN
CRAWFORD PAUL
B3 LETCHER MASON
TOPP ALEX
W1 KELLER ALEXIS
W7 STANFORD JUDY
M6 NASON FRED
MARTENS MIKE
W6 KELLER SUNIE
MUHLITNER RICHELLE
W5 BERGMARK CONNIE
LIQUID ZONE RD 3 SLALOM SUNDAY FOLLOWING TRICKS.
CLASS L
M8 STANFORD DON
MAITLAND DAVE
M5 VOGT DAVE
CRIVELLO JOHN
HAW JOHN
CRAWFORD PAUL
W4 GROSSI TINA
W5 BERGMARK CONNIE
W3 JONES STEPHANIE LEE
M6 LEE ERIC
ROSKE MARK
NASON FRED
MARTENS MIKE
CLASS L
B3 MCNERNY EVAN
LETCHER MASON
CORY PAUL WESLEY
CHERRY NATHAN
REESE CARTER
DIVIAK COLIN
TOPP ALEX
GRUBBS BLAZE
REESE GARRETT
OM CANEPA RYAN
WINTER TERRY
CLASS L
M4 MCNERNEY SCOTT
CORY DAVID
LETCHER OWEN
VAIO TIM
LEE KEVIN
GRUBBS STEVE
SCHROEDER STEVE
W6 KELLER SUNIE
MUHLITNER RICHELLE
FAUSOLD JANIE
W7 STANFORD JUDY
M7 MUHLITNER ROB
BUSH WILL
CLASS L
M1 REECE ANDREW
MARDIGIAN DES-JARDINS ELI
VAIO ALEC
VAIO PETE
BRAKE HAYDEN
M2 KINNEY BRIAN
NASON RYAN
W1 DIVIAK CAMILLE
KELLER ALEXIS
G3 TODD MAKAYLA
CLASS E
M9 CONGER BRAD
KINNEY JIM
B1 GALANTE JAKE
STABEL JAXON
G1 SCHROEDER CAROLINE
WINTER EMERY
GALANTE MADDIE
B2 SCHROEDER WADE
STABEL JAYDEN
STABEL JENNER

Liquid Zone in Pleasant Grove, outside of Sacramento, California is one of the most premier private lake sites out there. Beautifully manicured grounds with lots of trees and sandy beach surrounding absolutely pristine water.  Liquid Zone is a proud partner of MasterCraft Boats and offers the latest ProStar ski boats to ski behind.

Liquid Zone is host to several sanctioned tournaments each year, including record capability. Guest rides are available as well as coaching and memberships.